Largest fleet, Carlton Tucker award to the winner. Youts take 2nd place.
2011 Tradewinds Regatta Founders Park, IslamoradaResults are final as of 15:50 on January 16, 2011 Overall Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st F18 2441 Mike Easton Tripp Burd 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 23.0
2nd F18 218 Taylor Reiss Matthew Whitehead 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 50.0 40.0
3rd F18 240 John Tomko Name Withheld 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 50.0 43.0
4th F18 241 Dalton Tebo John Casey 1.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 (10.0) 54.0 44.0
5th F18 1713 Olli Jason Patrick Gilles 8.0 1.0 6.0 (13.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 69.0 56.0
6th F18 212 Robbie Daniel Patrick LaRoach 5.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 92.0 66.0
7th F18 1036 Mike Krantz David Lennard 6.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 (26.0 OCS) 6.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 102.0 76.0
8th F18 1236 Alex Shafer Laura Muma (26.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 14.0 5.0 6.0 117.0 91.0
9th F18 Can 76 Anthony Boueilh Maxine Picard 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (15.0) 11.0 9.0 115.0 100.0
10th F18 1025 Todd Riccardi Brendon Scanlon 9.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 (19.0) 15.0 11.0 142.0 123.0
11th F18 676 Karl Langefeld Beth Bonifant 11.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 (15.0) 11.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 5.0 13.0 7.0 141.0 126.0
12th F18 622 Laura Zahradnik Luke McCallum 12.0 15.0 15.0 (16.0) 11.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 163.0 147.0
13th F18 220 Bo Kersey Chris Smith 10.0 13.0 (17.0) 14.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 17.0 13.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 15.0 165.0 148.0
14th F18 672 Ding Better Half 15.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 13.0 (16.0) 16.0 16.0 12.0 12.0 174.0 158.0
15th F18 1084 Nathan Reid Lisa Stapleton 13.0 (17.0) 14.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 16.0 16.0 12.0 15.0 17.0 14.0 14.0 175.0 158.0
16th F18 878 Brent Carlson Chris Rothmeier 14.0 16.0 16.0 (26.0 DNF) 14.0 17.0 18.0 11.0 15.0 14.0 10.0 16.0 18.0 205.0 179.0
17th F18 122 Cosimo Malesci Andrea Orioli 16.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 17.0 15.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 (22.0) 19.0 215.0 193.0
18th F18 602 Thomas Poutays Matt Krogstad 17.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 16.0 18.0 14.0 22.0 17.0 18.0 12.0 18.0 13.0 243.0 217.0
19th F18 147 Gregory P Vadasdi Jose Castello 19.0 20.0 18.0 17.0 (22.0) 19.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 22.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 252.0 230.0
20th F18 86 Cheryl Johnson Jay Roth 18.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 20.0 23.0 19.0 19.0 24.0 26.0 DNS 13.0 17.0 17.0 274.0 248.0
21st F18 132 Tony Vandenoever Andriana Vandenoever 21.1 RDGa 21.1 RDGa 21.1 RDGa 21.1 RDGa 21.0 20.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 19.0 22.0 21.0 (26.0 OCS) 274.4 248.4
22nd F18 588 Peter Cullum Todd Hart 21.4 RDGa 21.4 RDGa 21.4 RDGa 21.4 RDGa 19.0 22.0 23.0 (26.0 DNF) 21.0 17.0 25.0 20.0 20.0 278.6 252.6
23rd F18 667 Michael Butler Ian Butler 22.0 18.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNS 18.0 21.0 24.0 18.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 24.0 21.0 282.0 256.0
24th F18 2572 Scott Rathburn Bill Dolan 20.0 19.0 19.0 (26.0 DNF) 23.0 24.0 22.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 22.0 290.0 264.0
25th F18 570 David Strickland Hank Goodman 21.0 21.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNS 24.0 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 24.0 25.0 23.0 320.0 294.0
Scoring codes used Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 26
DNF Started but did not finish 26
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 26
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 26
RDGa Redress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com