| Re: Tradewinds - Friday
[Re: barbshort]
#200529 01/15/10 01:39 PM 01/15/10 01:39 PM |
Joined: Jul 2001 Posts: 353 Key Largo barbshort OP
enthusiast
|
OP
enthusiast
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 353 Key Largo | Results starting to come in. Race 1, non-spin course:
Results as of 13:34 on January 15, 2010 Hobie 16 Class Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 Total Nett 1st Hobie 16 111718 Eric Raybon Julian Vidal 1.0 1.0 1.0 2nd Hobie 16 67 Ken Hilk Chris Bradhaw 2.0 2.0 2.0 3rd Hobie 16 111544 Greg Raybon Carol Hilk 3.0 3.0 3.0 4th Hobie 16 108113 Bob Johnson Cheryl Johnson 5.0 DNS 5.0 5.0
Hobie Wave Class Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 Total Nett 1st Hobie Wave 96 Leah White 1.0 1.0 1.0 2nd Hobie Wave 17 Skip Kaub 2.0 2.0 2.0 3rd Hobie Wave 24 Ray Matuszak 3.0 3.0 3.0 4th Hobie Wave 66 Dave White 4.0 4.0 4.0 5th Hobie Wave 3 Steve Abbey 5.0 5.0 5.0 6th Hobie Wave 6 Stan Woodruff 6.0 6.0 6.0 7th Hobie Wave 111 Mike Powers 7.0 7.0 7.0 8th Hobie Wave 5 Sharon Woodruff 8.0 8.0 8.0 9th Hobie Wave 23 Mark Scarpelli 9.0 9.0 9.0 10th Hobie Wave 22 Marlyn Hahn 10.0 10.0 10.0 11th Hobie Wave 8 George Bailey 11.0 11.0 11.0 12th Hobie Wave 10 Bruce Hartman Edith Nickel 12.0 12.0 12.0 13th Hobie Wave 50 John Sherry 14.0 OCS 14.0 14.0
| | | Re: Tradewinds - Friday
[Re: barbshort]
#200532 01/15/10 01:46 PM 01/15/10 01:46 PM |
Joined: Jul 2001 Posts: 353 Key Largo barbshort OP
enthusiast
|
OP
enthusiast
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 353 Key Largo | Spinnaker Race 1
Results as of 13:46 on January 15, 2010 Formula 16 spi Class Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 Total Nett 1st Formula 16 spi 151 Robbie Daniel Kelly Kruger 1.0 1.0 1.0 2nd Formula 16 spi 205 Matt McDonald Gina McDonald 2.0 2.0 2.0 3rd Formula 16 spi 150 Taylor Reiss Matthew Whitehead 3.0 3.0 3.0 4th Formula 16 spi 154 Sandra Tartaglia Eric Witte 4.0 4.0 4.0 5th Formula 16 spi 157 Karl Brogger Don Krueger 5.0 5.0 5.0 6th Formula 16 spi 735 Seth Stern 6.0 6.0 6.0 7th Formula 16 spi 137 Gregory Vadasdi Jose Castello 9.0 DNS 9.0 9.0 7th Formula 16 spi 702 Peter Pollard Jay Roth 9.0 DNS 9.0 9.0
Formula 18 Slp spi Class Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 Total Nett 1st Formula 18 Slp spi 89 John Tomko Ian Billings 1.0 1.0 1.0 2nd Formula 18 Slp spi 1025 Todd Riccardi Brendan Scanlon 2.0 2.0 2.0 3rd Formula 18 Slp spi 1036 Mike Krantz Laura Muma 3.0 3.0 3.0 4th Formula 18 Slp spi 1042 Mike Easton Trip Burad 4.0 4.0 4.0 5th Formula 18 Slp spi 1028 Nigel Pitt Alex Shafer 5.0 5.0 5.0 6th Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Chad Schwall Wiz 6.0 6.0 6.0 7th Formula 18 Slp spi 647 Samuel Adelman Chris Titcomb 7.0 7.0 7.0 8th Formula 18 Slp spi 625 Aaron McCulley Clay Cassel 8.0 8.0 8.0 9th Formula 18 Slp spi 676 Karl Langefeld Beth Bonifant 9.0 9.0 9.0 10th Formula 18 Slp spi 672 David Ingram Kathy Ingram 10.0 10.0 10.0 11th Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Jacopo Bracco Nilufer Bracco 11.0 11.0 11.0 12th Formula 18 Slp spi 344 Chris Tuckfield Ela Sliwerska 12.0 12.0 12.0 13th Formula 18 Slp spi 602 Matt Krogstad Thomas Pontay 13.0 13.0 13.0 14th Formula 18 Slp spi 622 Laura Zahradnik Luke McAllum 16.0 DNS 16.0 16.0 14th Formula 18 Slp spi 392 Chris Prentice Patrick LaRoche 16.0 DNS 16.0 16.0
Nacra 20 Slp spi Class Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 Total Nett 1st Nacra 20 Slp spi 880 Jake Kohl Frank Moore 1.0 1.0 1.0 2nd Nacra 20 Slp spi 1005 Mike Hill Holly Hoffman 2.0 2.0 2.0 3rd Nacra 20 Slp spi 1046 Marle Smith David Johnson 3.0 3.0 3.0 4th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1017 Trey Brown Jamie Livingston 4.0 4.0 4.0 5th Nacra 20 Slp spi 007 Charlie Trinque Joe Villanueva 5.0 5.0 5.0 6th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1000 Kirk Newkirk Glenn Holmes 6.0 6.0 6.0 7th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1051 Rick Loewen Terry Loewen 7.0 7.0 7.0 8th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1044 Tad Pecorak Bailey White 8.0 8.0 8.0 9th Nacra 20 Slp spi 629 Chris Zander David Strickland 9.0 9.0 9.0 10th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1001 Sam Carter Ryan Boyle 10.0 10.0 10.0 11th Nacra 20 Slp spi 867 Brett Robinson Alan Freedman 11.0 11.0 11.0 12th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1018 Craig Wilusz Deborah Deats 13.0 DNS 13.0 13.0
| | | Re: Tradewinds - Friday
[Re: barbshort]
#200538 01/15/10 02:36 PM 01/15/10 02:36 PM |
Joined: Jun 2001 Posts: 67 Key Largo, Fl chipshort
journeyman
|
journeyman
Joined: Jun 2001
Posts: 67 Key Largo, Fl | 2 races in for non-spin:
Results as of 14:35 on January 15, 2010 Hobie 16 Class Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 Total Nett 1st Hobie 16 111718 Eric Raybon Julian Vidal 1 2 1.0 1.0 2nd Hobie 16 67 Ken Hilk Chris Bradhaw 2 1 2.0 2.0 3rd Hobie 16 111544 Greg Raybon Carol Hilk 3 3 3.0 3.0 4th Hobie 16 108113 Bob Johnson Cheryl Johnson DNS 4 5.0 5.0
Hobie Wave Class Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 Total Nett 1st Hobie Wave 96 Leah White 4 5 1.0 1.0 2nd Hobie Wave 17 Skip Kaub 5 9 2.0 2.0 3rd Hobie Wave 24 Ray Matuszak 6 6 3.0 3.0 4th Hobie Wave 66 Dave White 7 7 4.0 4.0 5th Hobie Wave 3 Steve Abbey 8 16 5.0 5.0 6th Hobie Wave 6 Stan Woodruff 9 10 6.0 6.0 7th Hobie Wave 111 Mike Powers 10 11 7.0 7.0 8th Hobie Wave 5 Sharon Woodruff 11 8 8.0 8.0 9th Hobie Wave 23 Mark Scarpelli 12 14 9.0 9.0 10th Hobie Wave 22 Marlyn Hahn 13 12 10.0 10.0 11th Hobie Wave 8 George Bailey 14 15 11.0 11.0 12th Hobie Wave 10 Bruce Hartman Edith Nickel 15 17 12.0 12.0 13th Hobie Wave 50 John Sherry OCS 13 14.0 14.0
| | | Re: Tradewinds - Friday
[Re: barbshort]
#200539 01/15/10 02:38 PM 01/15/10 02:38 PM |
Joined: Jun 2001 Posts: 67 Key Largo, Fl chipshort
journeyman
|
journeyman
Joined: Jun 2001
Posts: 67 Key Largo, Fl | Portsmouth after 2 races:
Results as of 14:37 on January 15, 2010 Overall Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 Total Nett 1st Hobie 17 (1-up) 835 Kelly Davis 74 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2nd Shark 615 Jerry Pattenaude Susie Bennett 73 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3rd SuperCat 17 42 Kyle Robberts Tracy Curry 73.9 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 4th Nacra 6.0 No.Amer. 2-up 69 Tony Priu Mark Lipkus 62.6 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points 1 Hobie 17 (1-up) 835 Kelly Davis 74 0:39:33 0:53:27 1.0 2 Shark 615 Jerry Pattenaude Susie Bennett 73 0:39:16 0:53:47 2.0 3 Nacra 6.0 No.Amer. 2-up 69 Tony Priu Mark Lipkus 62.6 0:36:35 0:58:26 3.0 4 SuperCat 17 42 Kyle Robberts Tracy Curry 73.9 0:45:00 1:00:54 4.0
R2 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points 1 Hobie 17 (1-up) 835 Kelly Davis 74 0:42:26 0:57:21 1.0 2 Shark 615 Jerry Pattenaude Susie Bennett 73 0:41:54 0:57:24 2.0 3 SuperCat 17 42 Kyle Robberts Tracy Curry 73.9 0:44:40 1:00:27 3.0 4 Nacra 6.0 No.Amer. 2-up 69 Tony Priu Mark Lipkus 62.6 0:38:30 1:01:30 4.0
| | | Re: Tradewinds - Friday
[Re: barbshort]
#200540 01/15/10 02:51 PM 01/15/10 02:51 PM |
Joined: Jun 2001 Posts: 67 Key Largo, Fl chipshort
journeyman
|
journeyman
Joined: Jun 2001
Posts: 67 Key Largo, Fl | Spin after 2 races, note 3 way tie for first in N20 class:
Results as of 14:51 on January 15, 2010 Formula 16 spi Class Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 Total Nett 1st Formula 16 spi 205 Matt McDonald Gina McDonald 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2nd Formula 16 spi 151 Robbie Daniel Kelly Kruger 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3rd Formula 16 spi 150 Taylor Reiss Matthew Whitehead 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 4th Formula 16 spi 154 Sandra Tartaglia Eric Witte 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 5th Formula 16 spi 157 Karl Brogger Don Krueger 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 6th Formula 16 spi 735 Seth Stern 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 7th Formula 16 spi 137 Gregory Vadasdi Jose Castello 9.0 DNS 7.0 16.0 16.0 8th Formula 16 spi 702 Peter Pollard Jay Roth 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 18.0 18.0
Formula 18 Slp spi Class Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 Total Nett 1st Formula 18 Slp spi 89 John Tomko Ian Billings 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2nd Formula 18 Slp spi 1028 Nigel Pitt Alex Shafer 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 3rd Formula 18 Slp spi 1042 Mike Easton Trip Burad 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 4th Formula 18 Slp spi 1025 Todd Riccardi Brendan Scanlon 2.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 5th Formula 18 Slp spi 1036 Mike Krantz Laura Muma 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 6th Formula 18 Slp spi 647 Samuel Adelman Chris Titcomb 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0 7th Formula 18 Slp spi 672 David Ingram Kathy Ingram 10.0 5.0 15.0 15.0 8th Formula 18 Slp spi 676 Karl Langefeld Beth Bonifant 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0 9th Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Chad Schwall Wiz 6.0 9.0 15.0 15.0 10th Formula 18 Slp spi 625 Aaron McCulley Clay Cassel 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0 11th Formula 18 Slp spi 344 Chris Tuckfield Ela Sliwerska 12.0 11.0 23.0 23.0 12th Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Jacopo Bracco Nilufer Bracco 11.0 12.0 23.0 23.0 13th Formula 18 Slp spi 602 Matt Krogstad Thomas Pontay 13.0 13.0 26.0 26.0 14th Formula 18 Slp spi 622 Laura Zahradnik Luke McAllum 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 32.0 32.0 14th Formula 18 Slp spi 392 Chris Prentice Patrick LaRoche 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 32.0 32.0
Nacra 20 Slp spi Class Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 Total Nett 1st Nacra 20 Slp spi 1017 Trey Brown Jamie Livingston 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 2nd Nacra 20 Slp spi 880 Jake Kohl Frank Moore 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3rd Nacra 20 Slp spi 1046 Marle Smith David Johnson 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 4th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1005 Mike Hill Holly Hoffman 2.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 5th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1000 Kirk Newkirk Glenn Holmes 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 6th Nacra 20 Slp spi 007 Charlie Trinque Joe Villanueva 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 7th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1044 Tad Pecorak Bailey White 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0 8th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1051 Rick Loewen Terry Loewen 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 9th Nacra 20 Slp spi 629 Chris Zander David Strickland 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0 10th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1001 Sam Carter Ryan Boyle 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 11th Nacra 20 Slp spi 867 Brett Robinson Alan Freedman 11.0 13.0 DNF 24.0 24.0 12th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1018 Craig Wilusz Deborah Deats 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 26.0 26.0
| | | Re: Tradewinds - Friday
[Re: Timbo]
#200545 01/15/10 03:26 PM 01/15/10 03:26 PM |
Joined: Jul 2001 Posts: 353 Key Largo barbshort OP
enthusiast
|
OP
enthusiast
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 353 Key Largo | 3 spin races complete
Results as of 15:25 on January 15, 2010 Formula 16 spi Class Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total Nett 1st Formula 16 spi 151 Robbie Daniel Kelly Kruger 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 2nd Formula 16 spi 205 Matt McDonald Gina McDonald 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3rd Formula 16 spi 150 Taylor Reiss Matthew Whitehead 3.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 4th Formula 16 spi 154 Sandra Tartaglia Eric Witte 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0 5th Formula 16 spi 157 Karl Brogger Don Krueger 5.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 13.0 6th Formula 16 spi 735 Seth Stern 6.0 6.0 8.0 20.0 20.0 7th Formula 16 spi 733 65.2 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 6.0 26.0 26.0 8th Formula 16 spi 702 Peter Pollard Jay Roth 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 7.0 27.0 27.0 9th Formula 16 spi 137 Gregory Vadasdi Jose Castello 10.0 DNS 7.0 10.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
Formula 18 Slp spi Class Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total Nett 1st Formula 18 Slp spi 89 John Tomko Ian Billings 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2nd Formula 18 Slp spi 1028 Nigel Pitt Alex Shafer 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 3rd Formula 18 Slp spi 1042 Mike Easton Trip Burad 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0 4th Formula 18 Slp spi 1025 Todd Riccardi Brendan Scanlon 2.0 8.0 4.0 14.0 14.0 5th Formula 18 Slp spi 647 Samuel Adelman Chris Titcomb 7.0 4.0 7.0 18.0 18.0 6th Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Chad Schwall Wiz 6.0 9.0 5.0 20.0 20.0 7th Formula 18 Slp spi 1036 Mike Krantz Laura Muma 3.0 7.0 11.0 21.0 21.0 8th Formula 18 Slp spi 672 David Ingram Kathy Ingram 10.0 5.0 8.0 23.0 23.0 9th Formula 18 Slp spi 625 Aaron McCulley Clay Cassel 8.0 10.0 6.0 24.0 24.0 10th Formula 18 Slp spi 676 Karl Langefeld Beth Bonifant 9.0 6.0 9.0 24.0 24.0 11th Formula 18 Slp spi 344 Chris Tuckfield Ela Sliwerska 12.0 11.0 10.0 33.0 33.0 12th Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Jacopo Bracco Nilufer Bracco 11.0 12.0 12.0 35.0 35.0 13th Formula 18 Slp spi 602 Matt Krogstad Thomas Pontay 13.0 13.0 13.0 39.0 39.0 14th Formula 18 Slp spi 622 Laura Zahradnik Luke McAllum 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 48.0 48.0 14th Formula 18 Slp spi 392 Chris Prentice Patrick LaRoche 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 48.0 48.0
Nacra 20 Slp spi Class Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total Nett 1st Nacra 20 Slp spi 1017 Trey Brown Jamie Livingston 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 2nd Nacra 20 Slp spi 1046 Marle Smith David Johnson 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 3rd Nacra 20 Slp spi 880 Jake Kohl Frank Moore 1.0 4.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 4th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1000 Kirk Newkirk Glenn Holmes 6.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0 5th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1005 Mike Hill Holly Hoffman 2.0 7.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 6th Nacra 20 Slp spi 007 Charlie Trinque Joe Villanueva 5.0 5.0 8.0 18.0 18.0 7th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1044 Tad Pecorak Bailey White 8.0 6.0 5.0 19.0 19.0 8th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1051 Rick Loewen Terry Loewen 7.0 8.0 7.0 22.0 22.0 9th Nacra 20 Slp spi 629 Chris Zander David Strickland 9.0 9.0 10.0 28.0 28.0 10th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1001 Sam Carter Ryan Boyle 10.0 10.0 11.0 31.0 31.0 11th Nacra 20 Slp spi 867 Brett Robinson Alan Freedman 11.0 13.0 DNF 9.0 33.0 33.0 12th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1018 Craig Wilusz Deborah Deats 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 39.0 39.0
| | | Re: Tradewinds - Friday
[Re: barbshort]
#200548 01/15/10 04:02 PM 01/15/10 04:02 PM |
Joined: Jul 2001 Posts: 353 Key Largo barbshort OP
enthusiast
|
OP
enthusiast
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 353 Key Largo | Friday racing is done. Next several posts will be it for today's results.
On the spin course:
Results as of 16:01 on January 15, 2010 Formula 16 spi Class Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett 1st Formula 16 spi 205 Matt McDonald Gina McDonald 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 2nd Formula 16 spi 151 Robbie Daniel Kelly Kruger 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 3rd Formula 16 spi 150 Taylor Reiss Matthew Whitehead 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0 4th Formula 16 spi 154 Sandra Tartaglia Eric Witte 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 15.0 5th Formula 16 spi 157 Karl Brogger Don Krueger 5.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 DNF 23.0 23.0 6th Formula 16 spi 735 Seth Stern 6.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 25.0 25.0 7th Formula 16 spi 733 65.2 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 32.0 32.0 8th Formula 16 spi 702 Peter Pollard Jay Roth 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 7.0 7.0 34.0 34.0 9th Formula 16 spi 137 Gregory Vadasdi Jose Castello 10.0 DNS 7.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 37.0 37.0
Formula 18 Slp spi Class Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett 1st Formula 18 Slp spi 89 John Tomko Ian Billings 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 2nd Formula 18 Slp spi 1028 Nigel Pitt Alex Shafer 5.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 11.0 3rd Formula 18 Slp spi 1042 Mike Easton Trip Burad 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 12.0 4th Formula 18 Slp spi 1025 Todd Riccardi Brendan Scanlon 2.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 21.0 21.0 5th Formula 18 Slp spi 647 Samuel Adelman Chris Titcomb 7.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 23.0 23.0 6th Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Chad Schwall Wiz 6.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 26.0 26.0 7th Formula 18 Slp spi 625 Aaron McCulley Clay Cassel 8.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 28.0 28.0 8th Formula 18 Slp spi 1036 Mike Krantz Laura Muma 3.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 31.0 31.0 9th Formula 18 Slp spi 672 David Ingram Kathy Ingram 10.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 31.0 31.0 10th Formula 18 Slp spi 676 Karl Langefeld Beth Bonifant 9.0 6.0 9.0 16.0 DNF 40.0 40.0 11th Formula 18 Slp spi 344 Chris Tuckfield Ela Sliwerska 12.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 42.0 42.0 12th Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Jacopo Bracco Nilufer Bracco 11.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 46.0 46.0 13th Formula 18 Slp spi 602 Matt Krogstad Thomas Pontay 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 51.0 51.0 14th Formula 18 Slp spi 622 Laura Zahradnik Luke McAllum 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 64.0 64.0 14th Formula 18 Slp spi 392 Chris Prentice Patrick LaRoche 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 64.0 64.0
Nacra 20 Slp spi Class Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett 1st Nacra 20 Slp spi 1017 Trey Brown Jamie Livingston 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 2nd Nacra 20 Slp spi 1046 Marle Smith David Johnson 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0 3rd Nacra 20 Slp spi 880 Jake Kohl Frank Moore 1.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 15.0 4th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1005 Mike Hill Holly Hoffman 2.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0 5th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1000 Kirk Newkirk Glenn Holmes 6.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 16.0 16.0 6th Nacra 20 Slp spi 007 Charlie Trinque Joe Villanueva 5.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 24.0 24.0 7th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1044 Tad Pecorak Bailey White 8.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 26.0 26.0 8th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1051 Rick Loewen Terry Loewen 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 30.0 30.0 9th Nacra 20 Slp spi 629 Chris Zander David Strickland 9.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 DNF 41.0 41.0 10th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1001 Sam Carter Ryan Boyle 10.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 DNF 44.0 44.0 11th Nacra 20 Slp spi 867 Brett Robinson Alan Freedman 11.0 13.0 DNF 9.0 13.0 DNF 46.0 46.0 12th Nacra 20 Slp spi 1018 Craig Wilusz Deborah Deats 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNF 52.0 52.0
| | | Re: Tradewinds - Friday
[Re: barbshort]
#200549 01/15/10 04:04 PM 01/15/10 04:04 PM |
Joined: Jul 2001 Posts: 353 Key Largo barbshort OP
enthusiast
|
OP
enthusiast
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 353 Key Largo | Friday for the non-sping boats:
Results as of 16:03 on January 15, 2010 Hobie 16 Class Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total Nett 1st Hobie 16 67 Ken Hilk Chris Bradhaw 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2nd Hobie 16 111718 Eric Raybon Julian Vidal 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3rd Hobie 16 111544 Greg Raybon Carol Hilk 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 4th Hobie 16 108113 Bob Johnson Cheryl Johnson 5.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
Hobie Wave Class Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total Nett 1st Hobie Wave 96 Leah White 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2nd Hobie Wave 24 Ray Matuszak 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 3rd Hobie Wave 66 Dave White 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 4th Hobie Wave 17 Skip Kaub 2.0 5.0 7.0 14.0 14.0 5th Hobie Wave 5 Sharon Woodruff 8.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 15.0 6th Hobie Wave 111 Mike Powers 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 20.0 7th Hobie Wave 6 Stan Woodruff 6.0 6.0 9.0 21.0 21.0 8th Hobie Wave 50 John Sherry 14.0 OCS 9.0 1.0 24.0 24.0 9th Hobie Wave 3 Steve Abbey 5.0 12.0 8.0 25.0 25.0 10th Hobie Wave 23 Mark Scarpelli 9.0 10.0 10.0 29.0 29.0 11th Hobie Wave 22 Marlyn Hahn 10.0 8.0 12.0 30.0 30.0 12th Hobie Wave 8 George Bailey 11.0 11.0 11.0 33.0 33.0 13th Hobie Wave 10 Bruce Hartman Edith Nickel 12.0 13.0 13.0 38.0 38.0
| | |
|
0 registered members (),
659
guests, and 142
spiders. | Key: Admin,
Global Mod,
Mod | | Forums26 Topics22,405 Posts267,056 Members8,150 | Most Online2,167 Dec 19th, 2022 | | |